FIXTURES

 

 

 

FIXTURES 2019 



Kennet League [ all Tuesdays ]


May 7 Suttons B away 6.15pm :  lost 4 points to 10


May 14 Sunningdale home 6.15pm : won 13 points to 1


May 21 Maidenhead Town B away 6.15pm : won 12 points to 2


May 28 Wokingham B home 6.15pm : won 12 points to 2


June 4 Desborough A away 6.30pm : won 14 points to nil


June 11 Great Hollands away 6.30pm : won 10 points to 4


June 18 Caversham A home 6.30pm  : won 10 points to 4


June 25 Suttons B home 6.30pm : won 10 points to 4


July 2 Sunningdale away 6.30pm : lost 3 points to 11


July 9 Maidenhead Town B home 6.30pm : won 12 points to 2


July 16 Wokingham B away 6.30pm : won 12 points to 2


July 23 Desborough A home 6.30pm : won 12 points to 2


July 30 Great Hollands home 6.30pm : won 9 points to 5


August 6 Caversham A away 6.15 pm : lost 4 points to 6 



 Kennet League LVA


Thurs May 9 TMX B home 2.00pm : won 6 points to 4


Thurs May 16 Prospect Park A away 2.00pm : lost nil points to 10


Thurs May 23 Island Bohemian home 2.00pm : won 10 points to nil


Fri May 31 Caversham C away 2.00pm : won 8 points to 2


Thurs June 6 Tilehurst A home 2.00pm : won 8 points to 2


Thurs June 13 Trentham A home 2.00pm  : won 8 points 2


Fri June 21 Caversham A away 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Thurs June 27 TMX B away 2.00pm: won 8 points to 2


Thurs July 4 Prospect Park A home 2.00pm : lost 9 points to 1


Weds July 10 Island Bohemian A away 2.00pm ; lost 2 points to 8


Thurs July 18 Caversham C home 2.00pm : won 10 points to nil


Fri July 26 Tilehurst A away 1.45pm : lost nil points to 10


Thurs Aug 1 Trentham A away 2.00pm : won 10 points to nil


Thurs Aug 8 Caversham A home 2.00pm : lost 4 points to 6



Kennet League LVB


Thurs May 9 TMX A away 2.00pm : lost 4 points to 6


Thurs May 16 Island Bohemian A home 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Thurs May 23 Prospect Park A away 2.00pm : lost nil points to 10


Thurs May 30 Trentham A home 2.00pm : lost 1 point to 9


Fri June 7 Caversham C away 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Fri June 14 Caversham A away 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Thurs June 20 Tilehurst A home 2.00pm : lost nil points to 10


Thurs June 27 TMX A home 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Weds July 3 Island Bohemian A away 2.00pm : lost 4 points to 6


Thurs July 11 Prospect Park A home 2.00pm : postponed to August 13 *


Thurs July 18 Trentham A away 2.00pm ; won 8 points to 2


Thurs July 25 Caversham C home 2.00pm : lost nil points to 10


Thurs Aug 1 Caversham A home 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Fri Aug 9 Tilehurst A away 1.45pm : lost 2 points to 8


Tues Aug 13 Prospect Park A home 2.00pm * lost nil points to 10



Ladies


Tues April 30 Suttons away 2.30pm : lost 31 shots to 67


Tues May 7 Shiplake home 2.30pm : postponed 


Thurs May 9 TVLL Trenthams home 2.00pm : postponed 


Tues May 14 Thatcham home 2.30pm : won 31 shots to 29


Thurs May 16 TVLL Pangbourne away 2.00pm : won 10 points to nil


Tues May 21 Caversham away 2.30pm : won 57 shots to 36


Thurs May 23 TVLL Palmer Park home 2.00pm : postponed


Tues May 28 Farley Hill away 2.30pm : won 59 shots to 41 


Thurs May 30 TVLL Tilehurst Gold away 2.00pm : lost 2 points to 8


Tues June 4 Hurst away 2.30pm : cancelled


Thurs June 6 TVLL Island Bohemian Cygnets away 2.00pm : lost 4 points to 6


Tues June 11 Wargrave home 2.00pm : cancelled


Thurs June 13 TVLL Suttons Gems away 2.30pm : won 8 points to 2


Tues June 18 Prospect Park home 2.00pm  : won 22 shots to 18


Thurs June 20 TVLL Desborough Bluebells Buttercups home 2.30pm : won 10 points to nil


Tues June 25 Great Hollands home 2.30pm : won 65 shots to 33


Thurs June 27 TVLL Trenthams away 2.00pm : Drew 4 points to 6


Tues July 2 Thatcham away 2.30pm : Cancelled


Thurs July 4 TVLL Pangbourne home 2.00pm : postponed 


Tues July 9 Burghfield home 2.30pm : won 48 points to 45


Thurs July 11 TVLL Palmer Park away 2.00pm : won 31 shots to 29


Tues July 16 Woodley home 2.30pm : lost 38 shots to 40


Thurs July 18 TVLL Tilehurst Gold home 2.00pm : won 8 points to 2


Tues July 23 Wokingham away 2.00pm [ no shorts ] : lost 21 shots to 41


Thurs July 25 TVLL Island Bohemian Cygnets home 2.00pm : won 8 points to 2


Tues July 30 Hurst home 2.30pm : cancelled


Thurs Aug 1 TVLL Suttons Gems home 2.30pm : won 8 points to 2


Tues Aug 6 Maiden Erlegh away 2.30pm : drew 53 shots to 53


Thurs Aug 8 TVLL Desborough Bluebells Buttercups away 2.00pm : won 10 points to nil


Tues Aug 13 Royal Household home 2.30pm : lost 50 shots to 54


Thurs Aug 15  TVLL Palmer Park home : won 8 points to 2


Tues Aug 20 Palmer Park away 2.00pm : won 65 shots to 40


Thurs Aug 22 TVLL Trenthams home 2.00pm : won 8 points to 2


Tues Aug 27 Reading home 2.30pm : won 31 shots to 29


Tues Sept 10 Wokingham home 2.00pm



Friendlies/Other [ W = whites, G = greys, C = casual, GOL = Green On Loan ]


Sat April 27 Men Tilehurst home 2.30pm W : won 


Sun April 28 Mixed Basingstoke away 2.30pm : lost


Sat May 4 Men Reading home 2.30pm W : lost 71 shots to 74


Sun May 5 Mixed Windsor Great Park home 3.00pm W : won 119 shots to 94


Weds May 8  Mixed Farley Hill away 6.00pm G : won 86 shots to 52


Sat May 11 Drawn Two Woods Pairs, Ken O'Dell Cup: winners Glen Cox, Roger Bryant


Sun May 12 Men Suttons home 2.30pm W : lost 71 shots to 127


Weds May 15 Mixed Sunningdale away 6.00pm G : won 75 shots to 55


Sat May 18 Mixed Twyford away 2.30pm W : drew 77 shots to 77


Sun May 19 Mixed Woodley home 2.30pm W : won 84 shots to 74


Weds May 22 GOL BCWBA v Beds 1.00pm 


Weds May 22 Mixed Shiplake away 6.15pm G : lost 92 shots to 114


Sat May 25 Men Wokingham home 2.30pm W : lost 74 shots to 115


Sun May 26 Mixed Howard Park away 2.30pm W : won 75 shots to 57


Mon May 27 Mixed Churchdown [ tour ] home 1.30pm G : won 141 shots to 99


Weds May 29 Mixed Tilehurst away 6.15pm G : won 65 shots to 62


Sat June 1 Mixed Yateley away 2.30pm W : won 88 shots to 56


Sun June 2 Mixed Maidenhead Thicket home 2.30pm W : lost 80 shots to 101


Weds June 5 Mixed Wargrave home 6.00pm G : won 114 shots to 71


Fri June 7 Mixed Open Pairs Round 1 6.00pm C


Sat June 8 Mixed Crowthorne RBL away 2.30pm G : lost 47 shots to 58


Sun June 9 Mixed Shiplake home 2.30pm W : lost 84 shots to 85


Weds June 12 Mixed Burghfield away 6.15pm G : drew 92 shots to 92


Weds June 12 GOL RCBBA v Senior 2.00pm


Sat June 15 Mixed Burnham home 2.30pm W : won 119 shots to 73


Sun June 16 Open Pairs, Bill Barfoot Cup, time tba C 


Weds June 19 Mixed Wargrave away 6.00pm G : won 94 shots to 54


Fri June 21 Men's Drawn Pairs Round 1 6.00pm C


Sat June 22 Mixed Hungerford away 2.30pm W  : won 85 shots to 74


Sun June 23 Mixed Great Hollands home 2.30pm W : won 86 shots to 68


Weds June 26 Mixed Hurst away 6.30pm G : lost 69 shots to 90


Fri June 28 Men's Triples Round 1 6.00pm C


Sat June 29 Mixed Old Basing home 2.30pm W : won 67 shots to 62


Sun June 30 Mixed Oakley away 2.30pm W : won 97 points to 45


Weds July 3 Men Reading away 6.30pm G : lost 62  points to 72


Fri July 5 Mixed Open Pairs Round 2 6.00pm C


Sat July 6 Men Suttons away 2.30pm W : won 122 points to 99


Sun July 7 President v Captain 2.00pm W


Weds July 10 Men's Two Woods Singles 6.00pm C


Fri July 12 Husband and Wife Round 1 6.00pm C


Sat July 13 Men Thatcham away 2.30pm W : lost 59 shots to 63


Sun July 14 GOL County Singles Quarter/Semi Finals 10.00am


Weds July 17 Men Caversham home 6.15pm G  : lost 61 shots to 89


Sat July 20 Mixed Trenthams home 2.30pm W : cancelled


Sun July 21 Mixed Henley home 2.30pm W : lost 61 shots to 67


Weds July 24 GOL OXs v IOW 1.00pm


Sat July 27 Mixed Burnham away 2.30pm W : won 86 shots to 79


Sun July 28 Mixed Fleet away 2.00pm W : won 88 shots to 59


Weds July 31 Mixed Hurst home 6.30pm G : lost 76 shots to 84


Fri Aug 2 Men's Drawn Pairs Round 2 6.00pm C


Sat Aug 3 Mixed Yateley home 2.30pm W : won 91 shots to 64


Sun Aug 4 Mixed Pangbourne away 2.30pm W : cancelled


Weds Aug 7 Mixed  Trenthams away 6.15pm G : lost 67 shots to 74


Fri Aug 9 Men's Triples Semi Finals 6.00pm C


Sat Aug 10 Mixed Newbury away 2.30pm W : won 121 shots to 74


Sun Aug 11 Mixed Prospect Park away 2.30pm W : lost 79 shots to 92


Mon Aug 12 Husband and Wife Semi Finals 6.00pm C


Weds Aug 14 Men Caversham away 6.15pm G : lost 42 shots to 73


Fri Aug 16 Mixed Open Pairs Semi Finals 6.00pm C


Sat Aug 17 GOL KL LV Divion 1 Finals 2.00pm


Sun Aug 18 Ladies v Gents 2.30pm W


Fri Aug 23 Men's Drawn pairs Semi Finals 6.00pm C


Sat Aug 24 Mixed Crediton home 1.00pm W : lost 100 shots to 110


Sun Aug 25 Mixed Great Hollands away 2.30pm W : won 89 shots to 78


Mon Aug 26 Mixed triples Shield time tba C


Weds Aug 28 Mixed Farley Hill home 5.30pm G : won 108 shots to 64


Sat Aug 31 Mixed University away 2.30pm W : cancelled


Sun Sept 1 Men Woodley away 2.30pm W: won 115 shots to 84


Weds Sept 4 Men Maiden Erlegh home 5.30pm G : won 93 shots to 89


Sat/Sun Sept 7/8 Finals Weekend


Sat Sept 14 Mixed Hook home 2.30pm W: won 89 shots to 69


Sun Sept 15 Mixed Henley away 2.30pm W : won 95 shots to 74


Sat Sept 21 Candlelight Evening time tba C









Finals weekend  results 2019

 

 

Ladies Championship : N Friend v M. Argyle............  Winner Friend

 

Husband and Wife : E and D Allen v  M and N Argyle...........Winners Allens


Mixed Open Pairs : M Argyle, A Salmon v T Rinaldi, G Cox........... Winners Rinaldi, Cox

 

Men's Novices : A Friend v B Bissett..........Winner Bissett     

 

Men's Championship : A Friend v K Hall.........Winner Friend

 

Ladies' Novices : D Broughton v D Bissett............Winner Bissett

 

Men's Drawn Pairs : G Brown, M Clayton v J Griffin, B Dew ..........Winners Griffin, Dew

 

Fixed Jack : J Wallace v D Allen ...........Winner Wallace

 

Ladies Triples : L Salmon, M Argyle, L Darbourn v M Birtwhistle, C Morrison, D Bissett  ...Winner Darbourn

 

Men's Handicap : J Wallace v G Cox .............Winner Wallace


Men's Two Woods : T Cook v G Brown..................Winner Brown


Men's Triples : A Salmon, J Wallace, K Hall v K Darbourn, B Bissett, D Pearce......Winners Pearce

 

Over 60's :  A Salmon v B Bissett..........Winner Salmon

 

Ladies' Two Woods : N Friend v D Bissett............Winner Bissett

 

Ladies' Pairs : L Salmon, N Friend v M Argyle, L Darbourn........Winners Argyle, Darbourn 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Copyright  ©  All Rights Reserved